Qualifier Round 1 Heat Sheet
1
2wd Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1OZZY
2 2CRAIG BRISTER
3 3ADAM BORGES
4 4FRANK BROWN
5 5SHAUN DE JAGER
6 6MARK MAUKONEN
2
2WD Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATT SPEED
2 2GORD HARTFIELD
3 3SMOKEY
4 4KEVIN MOSLEY
3
4wd Pro Buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1NICOLA CHASSE
2 2STEVE BREDEMANN
3 3TOM BITZ
4 4DAVID REGO
5 5WILLIAM GARRITY
4
4wd Pro Buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEVIN GOGLIN
2 2DAN MORGAN
3 3MATT OLSON
4 4MIKE HEINMILLER
5 5WAYNE LUBERA
6 6CRAIG AMO
5
4wd Pro Buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TONY BACON
2 2DANIEL LATOUR
3 3KEVIN MOSLEY
4 4PAUL GILMOUR
5 5MATT SPEED
6 6ALEX LEBEAU-GELINAS
6
4wd Amateur Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1OZZY
2 2XZAVIAN REGO
3 3CARMINE MAURIZIO
4 4EVAN CANNELLA
5 5BILL SCHAFFER
7
4wd Pro Truck (Heat 1/3)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ADAM BORGES
2 2RICK ENDLER
3 3MATT SPEED
4 4DAN MORGAN
5 5GARRET RICE
6 6MIKE HEINMILLER
7 7KEVIN MOSLEY
8
4wd Pro Truck (Heat 2/3)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DANIEL LATOUR
2 2PAUL GILMOUR
3 3DENIS BELANGER
4 4WAYNE LUBERA
5 5ALEX LEBEAU-GELINAS
6 6KEVIN GOGLIN
7 7NICOLA CHASSE
9
4wd Pro Truck (Heat 3/3)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATT OLSON
2 2GUMP
3 3TONY BACON
4 4RICHARD CHALIFOUX
5 5GHISLAIN CHALIFOUX
6 6CRAIG AMO
7 7STEVE BREDEMANN
10
4wd Amateur Truck (Heat 1/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TONY FRASER
2 2RAY DREW
3 3TORI CAMARO
4 4CARMINE MAURIZIO
11
4wd Amateur Truck (Heat 2/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RON MARSH
2 2THE MARSHALL
3 3PAUL MADRACKI
4 4BILL SCHAFFER
5 5EVAN CANNELLA
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Walton RC Raceway
Registrations Entries: 62
Drivers: 41
Total Race Laps 3,260
Total Race Time 38 hours, 13 minutes, 20 seconds
close X